• SCRIPT ATH
  • ***********************

    Spring All Conference Winners:

     Badminton – Mary Andersen ‘18 & Julie Mills ‘18

    Boys Volleyball – Daniel Duggan ‘18 & Benett Schreiner ‘19

     Girls Soccer – Jaden Trometer ‘18 & Kailee Sowers ‘18

     Softball – Madelyn Campbell ‘18 & Ellie Hubbard ‘21

     Boys Gymnastics – Nicklas Franz ‘21,

    Joseph DiRienzo ‘18, Cade Houlihan ‘20, Martin Franz ‘20

     Girls Lacrosse – Campbell Clynch ‘19

     Boys Lacrosse – Nicholas Pellegrino ‘18, Benjamin Melody ‘18, Drew Stoneburner ‘18

     Baseball – Jackson Gray ‘18, Connor Olson ‘18, Jonathan Vesevick ‘18, Tyler Woltman ‘20, Joseph Klein ‘19

     Boys Tennis – Kevin Li ‘19

     Boys Track – Benjamin LeVasseur ‘19, Ian Rothery ‘18, Tyler Johnson ‘18, Briggs Cecil ‘19, Charlie Hill ‘18,

    Joseph Simon ‘18, Joshua James ‘19

     Girls Track – Anna Gordon ‘21, Leeya Zander ‘20, Allyson Serbick ‘18, Malia Humecki ‘18, Sophie Daigle '20, \

    Sarah Stair '19, Jessica Gbor '21

    ***************************

    At Wheaton North, we recognized students who will be continuing their athletic careers in college.  Please note the scrolling photos of the day in the above presentation - and see the link for athletes and their respective schools:

    2018 Collegiate Athletes

    Badminton: took 4th at DVC Meet Margo Farley & Mary Andersen (Doubles) Julie Mills (Singles) advance to State Finals at EIU on May 11; team placed 3rd

    Boys Gymnastics DVC Champions; Sectional Champions Nick Franz Champion on Pommel and AA; advance to State Finals at Hinsdale Central on May 11

    Girls Track DVC Meet placed 6th; IHSA Sectional May 10 at WWSHS; State Finals at EIU May 17

    Boys Lacrosse competes in Glenbard West Sectional on 5/21 at Hinsdale Central vs Hinsdale Central

    Girls Lacrosse competes in Metea Valley Sectional on 5/21 at Benet Academy vs TBA

    ***********************

    Wheaton North Athletics Winter 2018 All Conference Winners:

    Basketball Boys:  Deng Reng (’19), Joshua Sorenson (’18)

    Basketball Girls:  Nicole Baird (’19) Hannah Swider (’18)

    Cheer:  Macie Rodriguez (’18) Jenna Yale (’18)

    Dance: Megan Giles (’18), Ashley Graham (’18), Hana Korajkic (’19), Hannah Walsh (’19)

    Girls Gymnastics:  Jamie Labue (’20), Macy Smykal (’18)

    Wrestling: Natan Jara (’18), Tyler Podnar (’18), Collin Rosenberg (’18), Jaime Suarez (’18), Antowon Tolbert (’18)

    *************************

    Congrats to our students who signed during NLI dates and will be continuing their athletic careers in college:

     
    Richard Ficociello:  Concordia St Paul, Football
    Emmy Barnhorst:  West Point Academy, Volleyball
    Daniel Duggan:  McKendree University, Volleyball
    Joey Simon:  Bradley Unversity, Track & Field
     
    *************************
     
      
    ORDER YOUR WHEATON NORTH LETTER JACKET!
    Download the order form online:  Order Jackets Here
     
     
    It's NOT TOO EARLY to register for SPRING sports!  If you'll be trying out for any winter athletics, please login to ParentVue and register for your sport.  NO fees are due at this time, but you will need to be registered before you can try out for:
     
     
    Badminton
     
    Baseball
     
    Boys Tennis
     
    Girls Soccer
     
    Softball
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

  •  bar
    SCHOOL FACTS

    Location: 701 West Thomas
    Wheaton IL 60187-3189

    Athletics: 630.784.7318 

    Athletic Fax: 630.682.2074
     
    Colors: Royal Blue/Gold
    Nickname: Falcons
    Conference: DuPage Valley Conference
     
    DVC logo
     IHSA Logo